Site logo

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 03.01.2024

This Privacy Policy describes how https://jewelrybro.com/ (the “Company”, “we”, or “us”) collects, uses, and discloses your information when you use our website (the “Website”). It also describes the choices you have associated with your information and how you can contact us.

Information We Collect

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to improve our services to you.

For California consumers – CCPA

Personal Information:
When you use the Website, you may provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Information”).
Personal Information may include, but is not limited to:

    • Name
    • Email address
    • Billing address
    • Shipping address
    • Phone number
    • Payment information (e.g., credit card details)

      Usage Data: We may also collect information about how you access and use the Website (“Usage Data”).

      Usage Data may include:

      • Your IP address
      • Location information
      • Browser type and version
      • Operating system
      • Referring URLs
      • Pages viewed and time spent on them
      • Search terms
      • Actions taken on the Website

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:

  • To provide and maintain the Website
  • To process your orders and deliver your purchases
  • To send you promotional emails and communications (with your consent)
  • To respond to your inquiries and requests
  • To improve the Website and our services
  • To personalize your experience on the Website
  • To prevent and detect fraud

Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with third-party vendors, service providers, and contractors who help us operate the Website and fulfill your orders. These third parties are obligated to keep your information confidential and use it only for the purposes we have disclosed.

We may also disclose your information if required by law or to protect the rights, property, or safety of ourselves or others.

Your Choices

You have several choices regarding your information:

  • You can opt out of receiving marketing emails from us by following the unsubscribe instructions in those emails.
  • You can access and update your personal information through your account settings on the Website.

Data Retention

We will retain your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no internet transmission or electronic storage method is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your information.

Children’s Privacy

Our Website is not directed to children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at [email protected].